Dimensions & Weights

G55 Safety Relief Valve Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)1/23/411 1/41 1/222 1/23
Valve Size (mm)1520253240506580
A (mm)1616172324272828
B (mm)3536475151608794
C (mm)8797113136138127156170
D (mm)3440485156627883
Weight (Kg)0.60.81.52.02.63.56.99.0

Pressure / Temperature

Pressure / Temperature Rating

 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

PartMaterialBS
Adjusting ScrewCopper AlloyEN 12164 CW641N
BallChrome SteelAISA 52100
BaseCopper AlloyEN 1982 CC491K
BodyCopper AlloyEN 1982 CC491K
Dome TopCopper AlloyEN 12164 CW617N
LabelMetallised Polymer
Lock NutCopper AlloyEN 12164 CW641N
SpindleCopper AlloyEN 12164 CW721R
Spring 15-50mmSteel SpringBS2056 302 S26
Spring 65-80mmCarbom SteelBS5216 ND3
Spring PlateCopper AlloyEN 12164 CW721R
TFM SeatDyneon, Tfm PTFE 1600
ValveCopper AlloyEN 12165 CW602N
WasherFibre

 

G55 Safety Relief Valve

G55 Safety Relief Valve

  • WRAS approved
  • High discharged capabilty
  • Approved to BS6759 PARTS 1,2,and 3 and compliant with BS EN4126 part 1
  • Full Cat IV PED approval.
  • Each valve tested and set
  • Metal seat
  • Dome top
  • Male BSP inlet x Female BSP outlet

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product