Dimensions & Weights

Honeywell D15 PRV With Balanced Seat Low Pressure Pattern Flanged PN16 Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)22 1/234568
Valve Size (mm)506580100125150200
A (mm)230290310350400480600
B (mm)3003704155155756701430
C (mm)106126154183210248305
D (mm)192260295410440510780
E (mm)165185200220250285340
Kvs ()284770110180250380
Peak flow rate household installation ()132332456390144
Peak flow rate Commercial installation ()21.2355583125190330
Weight (Kg)21375487.5135196580

Pressure / Temperature

Honeywell D15 PRV With Balanced Seat Low Pressure Pattern Flanged PN16 Pressure/Temperature Graph

Pressure / Temperature Rating

Medium: Water, oil-free compressed air and nitrogen
Inlet pressure: Maximum 16.0 bar
Outlet pressure: 0.2 - 2.0 bar
Operating temperature: Maximum 70 oC
Nominal pressure rating: PN 16
Minimum pressure drop: 0.5 bar
Diaphragm pressure loading: Maximum 3.0 bar
Nominal sizes: DN 50 to DN 200 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

PartMaterial
Adjustment springSpring steel
ConeDN150: Brass DN200: Steel
DiaphragmEPDM
HousingCast iron
NutsStainless Steel
Piston guideBronze
ScrewsStainless Steel
Seal collarNBR
SealsNBR
Spring bonnetCast iron
Valve seatBronze

 

Honeywell D15 PRV With Balanced Seat Low Pressure Pattern Flanged PN16

Honeywell D15 PRV With Balanced Seat Low Pressure Pattern Flanged PN16

  • Non-rising stem for setting outlet pressure and position
  • indicator on spring bonnet (except for DN 200 mm)
  • The adjustment spring is not in contact with the potablewater
  • Servicing and maintenance without removal from pipework
  • 1/2" connection for outlet pressure gauge
  • Inlet pressure balancing fluctuating inlet pressure does
  • not influence outlet pressure
  • Powder coated inside and outside - Powder used is physiologically and toxicologically safe.
  • Housing with PN 16 flanges to DIN 2533

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product