Dimensions & Weights

Resilient Seated Gate Valve PN16 Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)234681012
Valve Size (mm)5080100150200250300
A (mm)165200220285292330356
B (mm)200300300300600705790
C (mm)240335360455340405460
D (mm)262365390485266319370
E (mm)90105114139295355410
F (mm)150174197259---
G (mm)250203229267---

Pressure / Temperature

Pressure / Temperature Rating

WRAS Approved
Fully compliant to BS EN 1074-2 and BS 5163-1
Maximum operating temperature 50oC 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

PartMaterialASTM
BodyDuctile ironGJS 500/7
BonnetDuctile ironGJS 500/7
Bonnet sealEPDM
Bush sealEPDM encapsulated brassCW612N
Dust sealChloroprene
GateDuctile ironGJS 500/7
Gate sealEPDM
Hex head boltSteelGr. 8.8 zinc plated
Lock nutDuctile ironGJS 500/7
Lock washerStainless steelGr. 1.4301
Operating capDuctile ironGJS 500/7
Seal bushBrassCW612N
StemStainless steelGr. 1.4057
Stem nutAluminium bronzeCC331G
Thrust washerGunmetalCC491K
WasherSteel zinc plated
YokeDuctile ironGJS 500/7

 

Resilient Seated Gate Valve PN16

Resilient Seated Gate Valve PN16

  • Full bore resilient seated gate valve
  • Lightweight design constructed in ductile iron offers a robust and durable
  • Suitable for use in potable water systems and buried service.
  • Stem oring seal arrangement suitable for replacement under pressure
  • Blue fusion bonded epoxy coating
  • Valve Can be Operated via Cap top, Handwheel, operated,Bevel, gearbox or Actuator operated.

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product