Dimensions & Weights

73N Flanged CI Gate Valve PN16 Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)22 1/234568
Valve Size (mm)506580100125150200
A (mm)506580100125150200
B (mm)271297352394451518618
C (mm)140160160180225225300
D (mm)178190203229254267292
E (mm)607591112137160213
F (mm)165185200220250285340
G (mm)125145160180210240295
Bolt holes (no.)44888812
H (mm)19191919192323
LUG BOLTS (M)M16M16M16M16M16M20M20
I (mm)99118132156184211266
J (mm)20202224262630
K (mm)3333333
L (mm)0.921.442.23.686.379.4917.55
Bore ()FULLFULLFULLFULLFULLFULLFULL
PN (Bar)16161616161616
Weight (Kg)16.821.126.839.856.376.7113

Pressure / Temperature

Pressure / Temperature Rating

 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

Shell: 24 Bar
Seat: 17.6 Bar 

Materials

PartMaterialASTM
BodyCast ironA125 CL.B
Body seat ringCast bronzeB62
BonnetCast ironA125 CL.B
Bonnet boltCarbon steel
Bonnet bushCast bronzeB62
Bonnet nutCarbon steel
DiscCast ironA125 CL.B
Disc seat ringCast bronzeB62
GasketNon Abestos sheet
GlandDuctile iron
Gland boltCarbon steel
Gland nutCarbon steel
Gland packingNon Abestos packing
HandwheelCast ironA125 CL.B
Name plateAluminum
PlateAluminum
StemForged brassB124 C37700
Stem nutCast bronzeB62
Wheel nutCarbon steel

 

73N Flanged CI Gate Valve PN16

73N Flanged CI Gate Valve PN16

  • Bolted Bonnet
  • Inside screw
  • Non rising stem
  • PN16 flanges - BS EN 1092-2

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product