Dimensions & Weights

Eurocheck Swing Check Valve Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)34681012
Valve Size (mm)80100150200250300
A (mm)241292356495622698
B (mm)200220285340400460
C (mm)252265293370453530
Weight Without Guard (Kg)16214185125160
Weight with Guard (Kg)22275199139174

Pressure / Temperature

Pressure / Temperature Rating

Max Service Temperature 70oC 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

PartMaterialBS
ArmEpoxy coated ductile ironJS 1030 (450/15)
AxisStainless steelX20Cr13
Axis capPolymer
BearingBrassCW614N
CoverEpoxy coated ductile ironJS 1030 (450/15)
DiscMF or EPDM
GasketEPDM 80 SH
GuardMild steel
LeverMild steel
RingBrassCW614N
Rubber padNBR 80SH
ScrewStainless steelA2-70
ShellEpoxy coated ductile ironJS 1030 (450/15)
WasherStainless steelA2-70
WeightMild steel

 

Eurocheck Swing Check Valve

Eurocheck Swing Check Valve

  • The Eurocheck is a swing check valve manufactured to the requirements
  • of EN 1074-3 for use in both horizontal and vertical systems.
  • optional lever weight and guard kit is available
  • Suitable for potable water or sewage applications.
  • Resilient seat or metal disc
  • WRAS Aapproved
  • Suitable for horizontal or vertical installation

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product