Dimensions & Weights

Brass Spring Check With Strainer Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)3/81/23/411 1/41 1/222 1/234
Valve Size (mm)101520253240506580100
Bore ()FULLFULLFULLFULLFULLFULLFULLFULLFULLFULL
A (mm)11.41516.319.121.421.425.730.233.339.3
B (mm)202531384854678398128
C (mm)2734.54249617388111.5133163
D (mm)475965758389101.5121136158
E (mm)42.543484857688383.599115
F (mm)202329384550628294117
G (mm)89.5102113123140157184.5204.5235273
Mesh (Micron)1000100010001000100010001000100010001000
Kv (m3/H)3.75.88.613.820.230.957.879.4124.9194.4
PN (Bar)40404025251616121210
Weight (Kg)0.150.150.230.340.570.821.201.822.794.92

Pressure / Temperature

Pressure / Temperature Rating

 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

PartMaterial
BodyBrass cw617 en uni en 12165
EndBrass cw617 en uni en 12165
PlugPolyethermide resin
SeatNBR
SpringStainless steel
Strainerstainless steel

 

Brass Spring Check With Strainer

Brass Spring Check With Strainer

  • Can be installed in the vertical or horizontal postion
  • Spring return
  • Full bore
  • Female x Female BSP thread
  • Complete with strainer

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product