Dimensions & Weights

76-100 2 piece ball valve Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)1/43/81/23/411 1/41 1/222 1/23
Valve Size (mm)8101520253240506580
A (mm)9.399.3912.717.2722.0925.431.7538.0963.563.5
B (mm)25.9025.9028.4437.3342.4150.855.1168.3285.585.85
C (mm)52.0652.0656.5475.1884.83101.6110.23137.92171.45171.45
D (mm)43.4343.4345.4651.5654.8668.0282.5582.29102.36102.36
E (mm)97.7897.7897.78120.64120.64137.16196.85196.85196.85196.85
F (mm)12.712.712.722.0922.0923.8723.8723.8735.0535.05
G (mm)28.4428.4428.4434.7934.7938.0938.0938.0985.9885.98
H (mm)22.3522.5522.8625.9025.9038.0938.0938.0943.4343.43
J (mm)8.638.638.6310.6610.6615.2315.2315.2315.2315.23
K (mm)13.4613.4614.9819.8123.1128.4432.5138.0950.850.8
L (mm)9.529.529.5211.0911.0915.8715.8715.8715.8715.887
M (mm)5.945.945.946.506.509.579.579.579.579.57
N (mm)29.4629.4635.0544.4449.27-----

Pressure / Temperature

76-100 2 piece ball valve Pressure/Temperature Graph

Pressure / Temperature Rating

2000 CWP (psig), Cold non shock
150 psig
Vacuum service 29 inches HG
MSS SP-110 compliant 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

PartMaterialBS
BallStainless SteelA276-316
BodyStainless SteelA351-CF8M
RetainerStainless SteelA351-CF8M
SeatRPTFE
StemStainless SteelA276-316

 

76-100 2 piece ball valve

76-100 2 piece ball valve

  • Two Piece Stainless steel ball Valve
  • Investment cast components
  • Reinforced seats
  • Mounting pad for easy actuator mounting
  • Blow out proof stem design
  • Adjustable packing gland
  • Stainless steel lever and nut
  • Lock latch available
  • end connections available in NPT, BSPP, BSPT,

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product