Dimensions & Weights

70-100 Bronze 2 Piece  Ball Valve Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)1/43/81/23/411 1/41 1/222 1/234
Valve Size (mm)8101520253240506580100
A (mm)9.399.3912.717.2722.0925.431.7538.0950.863.579.24
B (mm)26.1626.1628.4438.0942.6750.855.3759.4379.2485.5993.72
C (mm)52.3252.3257.1576.1985.59101.6110.99118.87158.75171.45187.19
D (mm)44.4444.4444.4453.8457.1566.5477.7282.5594.48104.64133.35
E (mm)98.2998.2998.29123.69123.69139.7230.2203.2203.2203.2252.47
Weight (Kg).60.56.631.391.723.264.616.0617.2518.6012.50

Pressure / Temperature

70-100 Bronze 2 Piece  Ball Valve Pressure/Temperature Graph

Pressure / Temperature Rating

600 CWP (psig), Cold Non-Shock. 150 psig Saturated Steam
Vacuum Service to 29 inches Hg.
MSS SP-110 compliant. 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

PartMaterialASTM
BallStainless SteelB16, chrome plated
BodyBronzeB584-C84400
Body sealPTFE
Gland nutStainless SteelB16
Lever and grip SteelSteel Zinc plated with vinyl
Lever nutSteel, zinc plated
RetainerBronze
SeatRPTFE
StemStainless SteelB16
Stem bearingRPTFE
Stem packingMPTFE

 

70-100 Bronze 2 Piece  Ball Valve

70-100 Bronze 2 Piece Ball Valve

  • Two-piece body
  • Reinforced seats
  • Blow-out-proof stem design
  • Adjustable packing gland
  • Available with Lock Retainer
  • Connections available as BSPP, BSPT, NPT

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product