Dimensions & Weights

87A-700 Class300 1-1/2" - 10" Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)1 1/222 1/2346810
Valve Size (mm)40506580100150200250
A (mm)31.7538.0950.863.576.19101.6152.39203.2
B (mm)190.5215.89241.29282.44304.79403.35501.65658.45
C (mm)114.3131.82120.64141.22144.27187.45228.6271.52
D (mm)123.18117.34142.649158.49223.52253.74348.74325.88
E (mm)165.86168.91213.61213.61103.12113.35185.42242.82
F (mm)11.9318.2820.3220.3212.712.725.425.4
G (mm)46.9961.2184.07100.07120.64150.87196.85259.58
H (mm)60.4578.48103.63119.63151.13181.10240.79259.58

Pressure / Temperature

87A-700 Class300 1-1/2" - 10" Pressure/Temperature Graph

Pressure / Temperature Rating

Class 300
Rated 150 psig Saturated Steam
Vacuum Service to 29 inches of Hg 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

PartMaterialASTM
BallStainless SteelASTM A276 Type 316
BodyStainless SteelASTM A351 CF8M
Body SealRPTFE
Packing GlandStainless SteelASTM A276 Type 316
RetainerStainless SteelASTM A276 Type 316
SeatsRPTFE
StemStainless SteelASTM A276 Type 316
Stem BearingRPTFE
Stem SealsPTFE

 

87A-700 Class300 1-1/2" - 10"

87A-700 Class300 1-1/2" - 10"

  • Reduced bore Stainless steel
  • Two Position locking Device (valves 6 FP 8 Sp and Smaller)
  • CHV Style Adjustable Stem Seals
  • Four point ISO 5211 Mouthing pad bolt Pattern
  • Slot Vented Ball For Thermal Expension
  • Anti Static Grounded Ball and Stem
  • Cast Boss for bled Drain point
  • Nace MR0175-2000 Compliance
  • FOR FULL TECHNICAL DETAILS PLEASE SEE MANUFACTURES LITERATURE
  • www.apollovalves.com

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product