Dimensions & Weights

Top Entry Flanged ANSI300 Ball Valve Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)1/23/411 1/22346812
Valve Size (mm)152025405080100150200300
A (mm)20.5720.5720.5720.5738.157.1576.2114.3152.4228.6
B (mm)72.976.282.5595.25107.95141.22152.4201.67250.69323.85
C (mm)144.52152.4165.1190.5215.9282.7304.8403.9501.65647.7
D (mm)88.3992.288.39105.91120.39167.64204.97279.14365.5476.25
E (mm)130.81130.81130.81150.87199.89485.65495.3914.41193.-
F (mm)43.1843.1847.2449.7856.3878.4284.32126.23165.35-
G (mm)66.5482.5588.9114.3127168.4200.15270330.2450.85
H (mm)15.7419.0519.0522.3519.0522.3522.3522.3525.431.75
I (mm)4444888121216

Pressure / Temperature

Top Entry Flanged ANSI300 Ball Valve Pressure/Temperature Graph

Pressure / Temperature Rating

Class 300 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

There are no materials defined for this product.

 

Top Entry Flanged ANSI300 Ball Valve

Top Entry Flanged ANSI300 Ball Valve

  • Available in Stainless Steel and Carbon steel as standard with a range of Exotic metals available.
  • RPTFE seats as Standard with a range of seating materials available to suit service
  • Self-Adjusting seats compensate for wear and temperature fluctuations
  • Spring loaded low pressure seals
  • Pressure activated seating
  • Built-In antistatic feature
  • Simplified in-line service
  • Minimal potential leak paths
  • Steam jackets available
  • FOR FULL TECHNICAL DETAILS PLEASE SEE MANUFACTURES LITERATURE
  • www.apollovalves.com

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product