Dimensions & Weights

Top Entry Flanged ANSI150  Class Ball Valve Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)1/23/411 1/22346810
Valve Size (mm)15202540506580100200250
A (mm)20.5720.5720.5729.7138.157.1576.2114.3152.4190.58
B (mm)72.3958.6763.582.5588.9101.6114.3196.85228.6266.7
C (mm)144.52117.3127165.1177.8203.2228.6393.7457.2533.4
D (mm)88.3989.9188.39105.91120.39167.64204.97268.98365.5391.7
E (mm)130.81130.81130.81150.87199.89485.64495.3914.41193.8-
F (mm)43.1843.1844.749.7856.3874.4284.32126.43165.35-
G (mm)60.4569.8579.2498.29120.65152.4190.5241.3298.45361.95
H (mm)15.7415.7415.7415.7419.0519.0519.0522.0922.0925.4
I (mm)44444488812

Pressure / Temperature

Top Entry Flanged ANSI150  Class Ball Valve Pressure/Temperature Graph

Pressure / Temperature Rating

Class 150 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

There are no materials defined for this product.

 

Top Entry Flanged ANSI150  Class Ball Valve

Top Entry Flanged ANSI150 Class Ball Valve

  • Available in Stainless Steel and Carbon steel as standard with a range of Exotic metals available.
  • RPTFE seats as Standard with a range of seating materials available to suit service
  • Self-Adjusting seats compensate for wear and temperature fluctuations
  • Spring loaded low pressure seals
  • Pressure activated seating
  • Built-In antistatic feature
  • Simplified in-line service
  • Minimal potential leak paths
  • Steam jackets available
  • FOR FULL TECHNICAL DETAILS PLEASE SEE MANUFACTURES LITERATURE
  • www.apollovalves.com

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product