Dimensions & Weights

Top Entry Buttweld Class 600 Ball Valve Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)1/23/411 1/22346
Valve Size (mm)152025405080100150
A (mm)20.5720.5720.5729.7138.157.1576.2114.3
B (mm)69.8595.25107.95120.65146.05177.8215.9279.4
C (mm)139.7190.5215.9241.3292.1355.6431.8558.8
D (mm)125.22131.31132.84154.17180.08224.53262.38-
E (mm)215.9215.9215.9317.5374.65495.3914.4-
F (mm)48.7654.8656.3860.4576.2---

Pressure / Temperature

Top Entry Buttweld Class 600 Ball Valve Pressure/Temperature Graph

Pressure / Temperature Rating

Class 600 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

There are no materials defined for this product.

 

Top Entry Buttweld Class 600 Ball Valve

Top Entry Buttweld Class 600 Ball Valve

  • Available in Stainless Steel and Carbon steel as standard with a range of Exotic metals available.
  • RPTFE seats as Standard with a range of seating materials available to suit service
  • Self-Adjusting seats compensate for wear and temperature fluctuations
  • Spring loaded low pressure seals
  • Pressure activated seating
  • Built-In antistatic feature
  • Simplified in-line service
  • Minimal potential leak paths
  • Steam jackets available
  • FOR FULL TECHNICAL DETAILS PLEASE SEE MANUFACTURES LITERATURE
  • www.apollovalves.com

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product