Dimensions & Weights

Top Entry Buttweld Class 300 Ball Valve Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)1/23/411 1/223468
Valve Size (mm)152025405080100150200
A (mm)20.5720.5720.5729.7138.157.1576.2114.3152.4
B (mm)69.8576.282.5595.25107.95141.22152.4201.67260.35
C (mm)139.7152.4165.1190.5215.9282.7304.8403.35520.7
D (mm)88.3988.3992.96107.18127.5167.67204.97268.98365.5
E (mm)130.81130.81130.81150.87199.89485.64495.3914.41193.8
F (mm)43.1843.1847.7551.0563.574.4284.32126.23165.35

Pressure / Temperature

Top Entry Buttweld Class 300 Ball Valve Pressure/Temperature Graph

Pressure / Temperature Rating

Class 300 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

There are no materials defined for this product.

 

Top Entry Buttweld Class 300 Ball Valve

Top Entry Buttweld Class 300 Ball Valve

  • Available in Stainless Steel and Carbon steel as standard with a range of Exotic metals available.
  • RPTFE seats as Standard with a range of seating materials available to suit service
  • Self-Adjusting seats compensate for wear and temperature fluctuations
  • Spring loaded low pressure seals
  • Pressure activated seating
  • Built-In antistatic feature
  • Simplified in-line service
  • Minimal potential leak paths
  • Steam jackets available
  • FOR FULL TECHNICAL DETAILS PLEASE SEE MANUFACTURES LITERATURE
  • www.apollovalves.com

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product