Dimensions & Weights

Top Entry Screwed Class 600 Ball Valve Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)1/23/411-1/22
Valve Size (mm)1520254050
A (mm)20.5720.5720.5729.7138.1
B (mm)60.1955.3755.3766.5175.94
C (mm)151.89110.49110.49132.84151.89
D (mm)125.22125.22125.22148.08168.4
E (mm)215.9215.9215.9317.5374.65
F (mm)48.7648.7648.7654.3564.51

Pressure / Temperature

Top Entry Screwed Class 600 Ball Valve Pressure/Temperature Graph

Pressure / Temperature Rating

Class 600 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

There are no materials defined for this product.

 

Top Entry Screwed Class 600 Ball Valve

Top Entry Screwed Class 600 Ball Valve

  • Available in Stainless steel and Carbon steel as standard with a range of exotic metals available.
  • RPTFE seats as standard with a range of seating materials available to suit service
  • Self-Adjusting seats compensate for wear and temperature fluctuations
  • Spring loaded low pressure seals
  • Pressure activated seating
  • Built-In antistatic feature
  • Simplified in-line service
  • Minimal potential leak paths
  • Steam jackets available
  • FOR FULL TECHNICAL DETAILS PLEASE SEE MANUFACTURES LITERATURE
  • www.apollovalves.com

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product