Dimensions & Weights

Top Entry Socket Weld ANSI 300 Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)1/23/411 1/223
Valve Size (mm)152025405080
A (mm)20.5720.5720.5729.7138.157.15
B (mm)54.6149.7849.7863.2472.64105.41
C (mm)140.7199.3199.31126.49145.28210.56
D (mm)88.3988.3988.39105.91120.39167.64
E (mm)130.81130.81130.81150.87199.89458.64
F (mm)43.1843.1843.1849.7856.3874.42

Pressure / Temperature

Top Entry Socket Weld ANSI 300 Pressure/Temperature Graph

Pressure / Temperature Rating

Class 300 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

There are no materials defined for this product.

 

Top Entry Socket Weld ANSI 300

Top Entry Socket Weld ANSI 300

  • Available in Stainless Steel and Carbon steel as standard with a range of Exotic metals available.
  • RPTFE seats as Standard with a range of seating materials available to suit service
  • Self-Adjusting seats compensate for wear and temperature fluctuations
  • Spring loaded low pressure seals
  • Pressure activated seating
  • Built-In antistatic feature
  • Simplified in-line service
  • Minimal potential leak paths
  • Steam jackets available
  • FOR FULL TECHNICAL DETAILS PLEASE SEE MANUFACTURES LITERATURE
  • www.apollovalves.com

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product