Dimensions & Weights

88A-100 Class 150 1 1/2"-10"" Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)1 1 /222 1/2346810
Valve Size (mm)40506580100150200250
A (mm)31.7538.150.863.576.2101.6152.4203.2
B (mm)165.1177.8190.5203.2238.6266.7457.2533.4
C (mm)88.988.988.989.15106.17119.12228.6263.39
D (mm)123.19117.34142.49158.49223.52253.74346.74325.88
E (mm)165.86168.91213.61213.6198.55130.3177.8233.17
F (mm)11.9318.2820.3220.3212.1712.725.425.4
G (mm)46.9961.2184.07100.07120.65150.87196.85259.58
H (mm)60.4578.48103.63119.63151.13181.1240.79259.58
I (mm)35.3549.549.549.572.1372.13116.73116.73
N (mm)38.150.863.576.2101.6152.4203.2-

Pressure / Temperature

88A-100 Class 150 1 1/2"-10"" Pressure/Temperature Graph

Pressure / Temperature Rating

Class 150
Rated 150 psig Saturated Steam
Vacuum Service to 29 inches of Hg 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

PartMaterialASTM
BallStainless Steel316
BodyCarbon SteelASTM A216
Body SealRPTFE
SeatsRPTFE
StemStainless Steel316
Stem BearingRPTFE
Stem NutStainless SteelASTM A194 Grade 8
Stem SealsPTFE

 

88A-100 Class 150 1 1/2"-10""

88A-100 Class 150 1 1/2"-10""

  • Reduced Bore Carbon Steel
  • Two Position locking Device (valves 6 FP 8 Sp and Smaller)
  • CHV Style Adjustable Stem Seals
  • Four point ISO 5211 Mouthing pad bolt Pattern
  • Slot Vented Ball For Thermal Expension
  • Anti Static Grounded Ball and Stem
  • Cast Boss for bled Drain point
  • Nace MR0175-2000 Compliance
  • FOR FULL TECHNICAL DETAILS PLEASE SEE MANUFACTURES LITERATURE
  • www.apollovalves.com

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product