Dimensions & Weights

87A-100 Class150 1"-10" Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)1 1/222 1/2346810
Valve Size (mm)40506580100150200250
A (mm)31.7538.150.863.576.2101.6152.4203.2
B (mm)165.1177.8190.5203.2228.6266.7457.2533.4
C (mm)88.993.7288.989.15106.17119.12228.6263.39
D (mm)123.19117.34142.49158.49223.52253.74348.78325.88
E (mm)165.86168.91213.61213.6198.55130.3177.8233.17
F (mm)11.9318.2820.320.3212.712.725.425.4
G (mm)46.9961.2184.07100.07120.65150.87196.85359.58
H (mm)60.4578.48103.63119.63151.13181.1240.79116.79
I (mm)35.3549.549.549.572.1372.13116.7358.36

Pressure / Temperature

87A-100 Class150 1"-10" Pressure/Temperature Graph

Pressure / Temperature Rating

Class 150
Rated 150 psig Saturated Steam
Vacuum Service to 29 inches of Hg 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

PartMaterialASTM
Adaptor ScrewStainless Steel18-8
BallStainless SteelA351 CF8M
BodyStainless SteelA351 CF8M
Body SealRPTFE
Packing GlandStainless SteelA276 Type 316
RetainerStainless SteelA351 CF8M
SeatsRPTFE
StemStainless SteelA276 Type 316
Stem BearingRPTFE
Stem SealsPTFE

 

87A-100 Class150 1"-10"

87A-100 Class150 1"-10"

  • Reduced Bore Stainless Steel
  • Two Position locking Device (valves 6" FP 8" Sp and Smaller)
  • CHV Style Adjustable Stem Seals
  • Four point ISO 5211 Mouthing pad bolt Pattern
  • Slot Vented Ball For Thermal Expension
  • Anti Static Grounded Ball and Stem
  • Cast Boss for bled Drain point
  • Nace MR0175-2000 Compliance
  • FOR FULL TECHNICAL DETAILS PLEASE SEE MANUFACTURES LITERATURE
  • www.apollovalves.com

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product