Dimensions & Weights

86B 3 Piece Stainless Steel Ball Valve Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)1/4"3/8"1/2"3/4"1"1-1/4"1-1/2"2"
Valve Size (mm)810152025324050
A (mm)9.412.712.719.0525.438.138.150.8
B (mm)71.1271.1271.1298.47106.42114.3126.49148.84
C (mm)22.622.622.627.9433.2750.350.365.02
D (mm)130.4130.4130.4140.46165.86168.91168.91213.36
E (mm)76.776.776.786.36121.92119.38119.38138.93
F (mm)51.351.351.360.9667.8197.5397.53124.96
G (mm)25.6525.6525.6530.4834.0648.7648.7662.48
H (mm)35.335.335.341.9145.7263.2463.2480.51
Weight (Kg)2.32.32.34.05.14.214.427.6

Pressure / Temperature

86B 3 Piece Stainless Steel Ball Valve Pressure/Temperature Graph

Pressure / Temperature Rating

Class 600
Vacuum service to 29 in of Hg
250 psig saturated steam 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

PartMaterialASTM
BallStainless SteelASTM A276 316
BodyStainless SteelASTM A351 CF8M
Body BoltsStainless SteelASTM A193 GR.B8M3
Body GasketsPTFE Spiral Wound
Body NutsStainless SteelASTM A194 GR.8
End CapsStainless SteelASTM A351 CF3M
Lever HandleStainlesss Steel300 Series
Lock PlateStainless Steel300 Series
PackingPTFE
Packing GlandStainless Steel300 Series
SeatPTFE

 

86B 3 Piece Stainless Steel Ball Valve

86B 3 Piece Stainless Steel Ball Valve

  • 3 Piece construction with enclosed fasteners
  • Full port
  • Stainless steel trim and hardware
  • Swing out centre section
  • Statically ground pressure balanced ball, stem and body
  • Two postion locking
  • ISO 5211 mounting
  • Cast bossed on the centre section for and end caps for bleed and drain ports
  • CE mark 1"-1/4 and larger
  • End connections available in a combination of:
  • Butt weld, NPT, BSPP, BSPT

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product