Dimensions & Weights

SV52N Class 150 2 Piece Valve Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)1/23/411 1/41 1/222 1/2346
Valve Size (mm)1520253240506580100150
A (mm)15.020.025.032.038.050.0065.080.0100.0150.0
B (mm)107.9117.3127.0139.7165.1177.8190.5203.2228.6393.7
C (mm)14.115.115.815.821.821.821.828.028.037.7
D (mm)25.025.031.531.542.342.342.356.356.367.3
E (mm)35.042.950.863.573.191.9104.6127.0157.2215.9
F (mm)1.61.61.61.61.61.61.61.61.61.6
G (mm)60.469.879.288.998.5120.6139.7152.4190.5241.3
H (mm)88.998.510.9117.3127.0152.4177.8190.5228.6279.4
I (mm)11.111.111.112.714.215.717.519.023.825.4
K (mm)881010101014141420
L (mm)131.5131.5163.0163.0232.0232.0232.0327.0327.01072.0
M (mm)73.874.887.492.2121.0129.0141.0165.7180.7252.8
P (mm)M5M5M6M6M8M8M8M10M12M12
Bore ()FULLFULLFULLFULLFULLFULLFULLFULLFULLFULL
Class (#)150150150150150150150150150150
Weight (Kg)1.812.103.004.506.209.0013.0021.0032.0075.00

Pressure / Temperature

SV52N Class 150 2 Piece Valve Pressure/Temperature Graph

Pressure / Temperature Rating

 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

PartMaterialBSASTM
BallStainless steelASTM A351 gr.CF8M
BodyStainless steelA351 gr.CF8M
GlandStainless steelA351 gr.CF8M
Gland boltStainless steelASTM A193 gr.B8
HandleStainless steel304
Locking plateStainless steel304
PackingPTFE
SeatPTFE
StemStainless steelASTM A276 gr.316
StopperStainless steel304
Thrust washerPTFE

 

SV52N Class 150 2 Piece Valve

SV52N Class 150 2 Piece Valve

  • ISO 5211 actuator mounting pad
  • Blow out proof stem design
  • Anti static device
  • Locking device
  • ME PTFE seats
  • ANSI B16.5, B16.10 and B16.34 Full compliance

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product