Dimensions & Weights

SV30N 3 Piece Stainless Steel Ball Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)1/43/81/23/411 1/41 1/222 1/234
Valve Size (mm)8101520253240506580100
Bore ()FullFullFullFullFullFullFullFullFullFullFull
A (mm)1010101313131316161619
B (mm)18.118.122.528.635.044.150.060.577.889.1114.3
C (mm)22.822.826.834.639.549.055.868.088.0105.0129.5
D (mm)14.117.621..727.133.842.648.761.173.889.8115.5
E (mm)15.515.515.519.519.525.526.525.539.537.549.5
F (mm)11.012.515.020.024.432.040.050.865.080.0100.0
G (mm)6565718595111121140173192225
H (mm)103103103127127153153193279279335
I (mm)54545767.170.091.195.1102.0120.8129.0173.7
J (mm)5.455.455.456.26.29.49.49.412.012.016.0
K (mm)363636363650505070102102
PN (Bar)6464646464646464646464
Weight (Kg)0.480.460.580.921.192.072.754.078.1212.7121.12

Pressure / Temperature

SV30N 3 Piece Stainless Steel Ball Pressure/Temperature Graph

Pressure / Temperature Rating

 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

PartMaterialASTM
BallStainless steelA351 GR.CF8M
BodyStainless steelA351 GR.CF8M
CapStainless steelA351 GR.CF8M
HandleStainless steel304
Handle nutStainless steel304
Handle sleeveVinyl grip
Locking plateStainless steel304
PackingPTFE
SeatPTFE
Spring washerStainless steel304
StemStainless steelA351 GR.CF8M
Thrust washerPTFE
WasherStainless steel304

 

SV30N 3 Piece Stainless Steel Ball

SV30N 3 Piece Stainless Steel Ball

  • BSP and SW connections
  • Blow out stem design
  • Locking lever
  • 1000 PSI Rated
  • PTFE WRAS approved seats

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product