Dimensions & Weights

AW44 Stainless steel Ball Valve Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (mm)810152025324050
A (mm)65.465.465.471.093.7106.0114.6127.1
B (mm)20.5820.5820.5824.5531.6941.2448.3556.28
C (mm)37.9937.9937.9940.3855.5860.3373.0477.79
D (mm)27.5427.5427.5429.9340.6345.3854.8959.64
E (mm)136.0136.0136.0136.0149.0149.0181.0181.0
F (mm)58.058.058.060.364.869.677.982.6
Port Dia (mm)11.111.111.114.320.625.431.838.1
Bore ()ReducedReducedReducedReducedReducedReducedReducedReduced
Weight (Kg)0.70.70.70.91.62.13.14.0

Pressure / Temperature

AW44 Stainless steel Ball Valve Pressure/Temperature Graph

Pressure / Temperature Rating

Tested to pressures and durations BS6755 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

PartMaterialASTM
BallStainless Steel316
BodyStainless SteelA351 CF8M
Body ConnectorStainless SteelA182 F316L
Body SealStainless Steel PTFE Coated
Seat RingFluorofill/Peek
StemStainless Steel316
Stem SealCarbon filled PTFE

 

AW44 Stainless steel Ball Valve

AW44 Stainless steel Ball Valve

  • Stainless steel reduced bore Body and Trim
  • High temperature 3 piece ball valve
  • BSPT End Connections as standard
  • Suitable for fluidsOils upto 250oC with standard fluorofill seats upto 280oC with other seat materials
  • Also available in Butt weld, Socket weld,BSP, NPT and Flanged
  • Alternative seat material available
  • For full technical details please see manufactures literature
  • www.flowserve.com

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product