Dimensions & Weights

A459 Stainless Steel Ball Valve Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)2 1/2346
Valve Size (mm)6580100150
Port Dia (mm)50.863.5576.2102
A (mm)149.74170.04214.67299.26
B (mm)74.4684.59106.9149.2
C (mm)87.57101.90119.90147.10
D (mm)43.8351.1055.7073.05
E (mm)13.1519.3721.6730.27
F (mm)-16.8021.0026.6
G (mm)14.015.119.326.6
H (mm)-21.227.233.2
I (mm)M20M24M30M36
J (mm)156.1200.4213.5274.8
K (mm)225.0350.0557.0850.0
L (mm)148.0168.0196.0256.0
M (mm)M6M6M6M8
Weight (Kg)9.013.323.051.0

Pressure / Temperature

A459 Stainless Steel Ball Valve Pressure/Temperature Graph

Pressure / Temperature Rating

TESTED TO PRESSURE AND DURATIONS BS6755 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

PartMaterial
BALLSTAINLESS STEEL 316
BODYSTAINLESS STEEL
BODY CONNECTORSTAINLESS STEEL
BODY CONNECTOR SEALSTAINLESS STEEL
SEAT RINGVIRGIN PTFE
STEMSTAINLESS STEEL
STEM THRUST SEALPTFE 35% CARBON FILLED

 

A459 Stainless Steel Ball Valve

A459 Stainless Steel Ball Valve

  • 3 piece ball valve
  • Anti blow out stem
  • BSPT end connections as standard
  • Also available in butt weld, socket weld,BSP and NPT
  • Alternative seat materials available
  • FOR FULL TECHNICAL DETAILS SEE MANUFACTURERS LITERATURE
  • www.flowserve.com

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product