Dimensions & Weights

A44 Stainless Steel Ball Valve Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (mm)152025324050
A (mm)66.2571.8194.55106.90115.41127.94
B (mm)32.6935.4846.8453.0257.2863.54
C (mm)26.729.138.137.1044.048.75
D (mm)11.6811.6817.9423.7429.5529.55
E (mm)10.6910.6915.1915.1918.3918.39
F (mm)5.545.547.547.548.718.71
G (mm)3/83/87/167/169/169/16
H (mm)57.960.364.869.677.982.6
I (mm)136.0136.0149.0149.0181.0181.0
J (mm)M6M6M6M6M6M6
K (mm)242731.7519.52323
L (mm)23.827.232.736.342.347.4
M (mm)30.433.440.5---
N (mm)23.827.232.736.342.347.4
Bore ()reducedreducedreducedreducedreducedreduced
Weight (Kg)0.70.91.62.23.24.3

Pressure / Temperature

Pressure / Temperature Rating

Tested to pressure and durations BS6755 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

PartMaterial
BallStainless Steel
BodyStainless Steel
Body ConeectorStainless Steel
Body SealStainless Steel
Seat RingVirgin PTFE
StemStainless Steel
Stem SealCarbon filled PTFE

 

A44 Stainless Steel Ball Valve

A44 Stainless Steel Ball Valve

  • Stainless Steel reduced bore body
  • 3 piece ball valve
  • Anti blow out stem
  • BSPT end connections as standard
  • Also available in butt weld, socket weld,BSP and NPT
  • Alternative seat materials available
  • FOR FULL TECHNICAL DETAILS SEE MANUFACTURERS LITERATURE
  • www.flowserve.com

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product