Dimensions & Weights

F529 Carbon Steel Ball Valve Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (mm)1520254050
A (mm)140.152.0165.0190.0216.0
B (mm)52.557.063.068.070.8
C (mm)23.0132.0836.8548.5046.80
D (mm)16.8622.9222.9028.7130.41
E (mm)10.1914.6914.6917.8917.89
F (mm)100.3112.8117.6133.6133.6
G (mm)155.0168.0168.0193.0193.0
Port Dia (mm)13.720.025.337.737.7
Bore ()fullfullfullfullfull
Weight (Kg)2.23.54.68.610.8

Pressure / Temperature

F529 Carbon Steel Ball Valve Pressure/Temperature Graph

Pressure / Temperature Rating

CLASS 300 RATED 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

PartMaterialBSASTM
BALLSTAINLESS STEELA351 CF8M
BODYCARBON STEELA216 WCB
BODY SEALVIRGIN PTFE
INSERTCARBON STEELEN10083-1
SEATSPTFE
STEMSTAINLESS STEEL316
WRENCHSTAINLESS STEEL

 

F529 Carbon Steel Ball Valve

F529 Carbon Steel Ball Valve

  • BS5351 APPROVED
  • Fire safe ISO 10497,
  • API 6FA, API 607
  • Anti static
  • NACE MR.01.75
  • FACE TO FACE ANSI B16.10
  • BS 2080
  • Virgin PTFE seats - other options available
  • FOR FULL TECHNICAL DETAILS SEE MANUFACTURERS LITERATURE
  • www.flowserve.com

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product