Dimensions & Weights

F519 Stainless Steel Ball Valve Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (mm)1520254050
A (mm)108.0117.0127.0165.0178.0
B (mm)52.557.063.068.070.8
C (mm)23.2732.3437.1148.7647.06
D (mm)17.5623.7623.7429.5531.25
E (mm)10.6915.1915.1918.3918.39
F (mm)100.3112.8117.6133.6133.6
G (mm)155.0168.0168.0193.0193.0
Port Dia (mm)13.720.025.337.737.7
Bore ()fullfullfullfullfull
Weight (Kg)1.82.43.25.88.2

Pressure / Temperature

F519 Stainless Steel Ball Valve Pressure/Temperature Graph

Pressure / Temperature Rating

CLASS 150 RATED 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

PartMaterialASTM
BALLSTAINLESS STEELA351 CF8M
BODYSTAINLESS STEELA351 CF8M
BODY SEALVIRGIN PTFE
INSERTSTAINLESS STEEL316
SEATSPTFE
STEMSTAINLESS STEEL316
WRENCHSTAINLESS STEEL

 

F519 Stainless Steel Ball Valve

F519 Stainless Steel Ball Valve

  • BS5351 APPROVED
  • Fire safe ISO 10497
  • API 6FA, API 607
  • Anti static
  • NACE MR.01.75
  • FACE TO FACE ANSI B16.10
  • BS 2080
  • Virgin ptfe seats- other options available
  • FOR FULL TECHNICAL DETAILS SEE MANUFACTURERS LITERATURE
  • www.flowserve.com

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product