Dimensions & Weights

VS93 Brass Exhaust Ball Valve Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)1/43/81/23/41
Valve Size (mm)810152025
Bore ()FullFullFullFullFull
A (mm)1111.41516.319.1
B (mm)5252626983
C (mm)22.522.529.53240.5
D (mm)969696121121
E (mm)4242465862
PN (Bar)1010101010
Weight (Kg)0.190.200.220.360.55

Pressure / Temperature

Pressure / Temperature Rating

PN10 Rated
-20°C to + 100°C 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

PartMaterial
BallBrass Chrome Plated
Ball SeatGlass filled PTFE
BodyBrass Nickel Plated
End connectionBrass Nickel Plated
HandleSteel
O-ringNBR
StemBrass Nickel Plated
Thrust washerGlass filled PTFE

 

VS93 Brass Exhaust Ball Valve

VS93 Brass Exhaust Ball Valve

  • Blue locking lever (lockable in the closed position only)
  • BSP connections
  • Blow out proof stem
  • Downstream depressurisation vent threaded M5
  • Hard chromium plated ball
  • Glass filled PTFE seats
  • Viton stem seals
  • Single directional flow

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product