Dimensions & Weights

VS90 Brass Ball Valve Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)1/43/81/23/411 1/41 1/222 1/234
Valve Size (mm)8101520253240506580100
Bore ()FullFullFullFullFullFullFullFullFullFullFull
A (mm)1111.4121214.5161819242932
B (mm)51.551.547.55365.576.589103129.5155.5185
C (mm)2323303643.5536580104126154.5
D (mm)20202531384854678398128
E (mm)959584.5110110140140170240240240
F (mm)47.547.54152.5557075.586.5116.5127146.5
PN (Bar)6464303030252525161616
Weight (Kg)0.140.130.150.260.390.70.941.572.764.407.68

Pressure / Temperature

Pressure / Temperature Rating

PN64/30/25/16 Please see dimension for details
-20 Oc to +170 oC 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

PartMaterial
BallBrass Chrome Plated
Ball seatPTFE
BodyBrass Nickel Plated
End ConnectionBrass Nickel Plated
HandleSteel
O-RingNBR
StemBrass Nickel Plated
Thurst washerPTFE

 

VS90 Brass Ball Valve

VS90 Brass Ball Valve

  • Red Lever
  • BSP connections
  • Blow out proof stem
  • Hard chromium plated ball
  • Virgin PTFE seats
  • Viton stem seals
  • Bi-directional flow for ease of installation

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product