Dimensions & Weights

VS84MF Locking Lever Ball Valve Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)1/43/81/23/411 1/41 1/22
Valve Size (mm)810152025324050
Bore ()FullFullFullFullFullFullFullFull
A (mm)1111.41516.319.121.421.425.7
B (mm)2020253138485467
C (mm)2323303643.5536580
D (mm)5959.568.757892.25107117.5137
E (mm)47.547.5465759737993.5
F (mm)959596121121151151160
PN (Bar)6464404040404040
Weight (Kg)0.130.140.180.290.450.781.041.77

Pressure / Temperature

Pressure / Temperature Rating

-20oC to +170oC
PN64 PN40 Please see Dimension and weights for details 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

PartMaterial
BallBrass Chrome Plated
Ball seatPTFE
BodyBrass Nickel Plated
End connectionBrass Nickel Plated
HandleSteel
O-ringNBR
StemBrass Nickel Plated
Thrust washerPTFE

 

VS84MF Locking Lever Ball Valve

VS84MF Locking Lever Ball Valve

  • Yellow locking lever
  • BSPT connections
  • Blow out proof stem
  • Hard chromium plated ball
  • Virgin PTFE seats
  • Viton stem seals
  • Bi-directional flow for ease of installation
  • Extension kits available
  • Degreasing available
  • Logo Levers available

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product