Dimensions & Weights

Electric 3 Piece Stainless steel Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)1/23/411 1/41 1/22
Valve Size (mm)152025324050
Bore ()FULLFULLFULLFULLFULLFULL
PN (Bar)696969696969
A (mm)758090110120140
B (mm)42.546.559.5637987
C (mm)202.5206.5219.5239255263
D (mm)199199199225225225
E (mm)464646646464
F (mm)464646646464

Pressure / Temperature

Electric 3 Piece Stainless steel Pressure/Temperature Graph

Pressure / Temperature Rating

 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

PartMaterialASTM
BallStainless steelA351 GR.CF8M
BodyStainless steelA351 GR.CF8M
CapStainless steelA351 GR.CF8M
HousingNylon GF 6.6
Housing coverNylon GF 6.6
PackingPTFE
SeatPTFE
Spring washerStainless steel304
StemStainless steelA351 GR.CF8M
Thrust washerPTFE
WasherStainless steel304

 

Electric 3 Piece Stainless steel

Electric 3 Piece Stainless steel

  • 2 way 3 peice stainless steel ball valve
  • Valve can be supplied with either 12-48v ACDC or 90-240v ACDC electric actuator
  • Actuators supplied with 2x switches and anti condensation heaters 1x M12 cable gland and 1x Din Connector as standard.
  • IP66 Rated
  • 30% Duty
  • Manual override
  • Can be Supplied non standard with battery backup and Positoner with feedback from
  • 0-10v or 4-20ma
  • BSP SW connections
  • Blow out stem design
  • 1000 PSI Rated
  • PTFE seats

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product