Dimensions & Weights

Pneumatic 3 Piece Stainless Steel Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)1/23/411 1/41 1/22
Valve Size (mm)152025324050
Bore ()FULLFULLFULLFULLFULLFULL
PN (Bar)696969696969
A (mm)56.269.479.688.8101.6118.4
B (mm)42.546.559.5637986.9
C (mm)157.5161.5174.5178209217
D (mm)143143170170200200
E (mm)505560728095
F (mm)393939394747
G (mm)515151516363

Pressure / Temperature

Pneumatic 3 Piece Stainless Steel Pressure/Temperature Graph

Pressure / Temperature Rating

 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

PartMaterialASTM
Actuator bodyAluminium
BallStainless steelA351 GR.CF8M
BodyStainless steelA351 GR.CF8M
CapStainless steelA351 GR.CF8M
External circlipSpring steel
O-RingNBR
PackingPTFE
Piston with rackAluminium
SeatPTFE
SpringSpring steel grade 3
Spring washerStainless steel 304
StemStainless steelA351 GR.CF8M
Stroke adjust screwStainless steel 304

 

Pneumatic 3 Piece Stainless Steel

Pneumatic 3 Piece Stainless Steel

  • 2 Way 3 piece stainless steel ball valve
  • BSP or socket wield end connections
  • PTFE seats
  • Available with either a double acting or spring return actuator
  • Spring return set for fail close, fail open available on request
  • Standard builds sized on 80psi (5.5barg)
  • Solenoids available in 24v ACDC,110V AC, 230v AC IP65.
  • Switchboxes available in 2xV3, IP67 and EXD options.
  • we can also offer a range of options to suit your industrial needs from various voltages,IP and ATEX ratings to specific enviromental applications.
  • Please contact us for further information and suitabilty.

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product