Dimensions & Weights

Globe Valves Class 1500 Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (inch)1/23/411 1/22
Valve Size (mm)1520254050
A (mm)110115130210240
B (mm)218274286427433
C (mm)120175175260260
D (mm)1114.5193137.5
Weight (Kg)5.689.326.234.5

Pressure / Temperature

Pressure / Temperature Rating

1500 p.s.i. @ 850oF
3705 p.s.i. @ 100oF
Construction BS 5352
Socket weld ASME B16.11
Threaded ASME B1.20.1
Butt weld ASME B16.25
Test BS 6755 (Pt.1) 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

Minimum
Body: 5575 p.s.i.
Seat: 4100 p.s.i.
Air under water:
Seat: 85 p.s.i. 

Materials

There are no materials defined for this product.

 

Globe Valves Class 1500

Globe Valves Class 1500

  • Forged Globe Valves available in Full Bore and with a a range of materials: Carbon Steel, Stainless Steel, alloys, and special alloys such as
  • Monel, Inonel, Incoloy, Hastelloy, Duplex, Superduple etc.
  • End connections available in Socket weld, NPT, Socket weld NPT, and Butt weld
  • Can be Supplied with Bonnet weld, Bellow seal, Y pattern ISRS, Extend body, Cryogenic, Weldolet and Lattern ring.
  • Valves are CE marked according to PED 97/23/CE and manufactured in according to ISO9001

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product