Dimensions & Weights

Saunders KB Type Screwed Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (mm)15254050
A (mm)106166166182
B (mm)98159159162
C (mm)63.5111143168
D (mm)80120120120
Weight (Kg)0.822.02.74.8

Pressure / Temperature

Saunders KB Type Screwed Pressure/Temperature Graph

Pressure / Temperature Rating

Pressure and Temperature ratings dependant on body materials and diaphragms in use
with media applications and service conditions.
Please speak to our sales team about your enquiry. 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

There are no materials defined for this product.

 

Saunders KB Type Screwed

Saunders KB Type Screwed

  • KB Type diaphragm valves have been developed to handle a wide range of media
  • Operate and close 100% leaktight
  • Minimal maintenance
  • Low pressure drop
  • Cavity free
  • Smooth bore
  • Can be operated manually or actuated
  • Options for locking devices, switchboxes and positioners
  • A range of body materials available in:
  • Cast iron,SG iron,Cast steel,Gunmetal,Stainless steel
  • Connection options:
  • BSPP, BSPT,NPT.
  • Range of Diaphragms for various applications

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product