Dimensions & Weights

Saunders A Type Screwed Dimension Diagram
DimensionValues
Valve Size (mm)810152025324050
A (mm)54679094119154164188
B (mm)52618488108142148164
C (mm)494963.583111125145168
D (mm)3850626280120120120
Weight (Kg)0.110.150.450.901.131.802.705.00

Pressure / Temperature

Saunders A Type Screwed Pressure/Temperature Graph

Pressure / Temperature Rating

Pressure and Temperature ratings dependant on body materials and diaphragms in use
with media applications and service conditions.
Please speak to our sales team about your enquiry. 

Test Pressures (Hydraulic)

 

Materials

There are no materials defined for this product.

 

Saunders A Type Screwed

Saunders A Type Screwed

  • A Type diaphragm valves have been developed to handle a wide range of media
  • Operate and close 100% leaktight
  • Minimal maintenance
  • Can be operated manually or actuated
  • Options for locking devices, switchboxes and positioners
  • A range of body materials available in:
  • Cast iron,SG iron,Cast steel,Gunmetal,Stainless steel,carbon steel.
  • Connection options:
  • BSPP, BSPT,NPT.
  • Range of Diaphragms for various applications

Print Icon Print out this page

Email Icon Email this product to a friend

PDF Icon Create a PDF of this product